Weekly Schedule

Les Ateliers de Fulham

Registrations for this period are closed.
Registrations for the next period will be opened from : Saturday 17 March 2018 at 10AM to Monday 19 March 2018 at 10PM

Only logged users can use the registration system. Please login or create your Family Space

Monday
15:20-16:30

Arts and Crafts
Marie Ruthven
Librarian
GS->CM2
Badminton
Anne Faye
CM2 Teacher
CP->CM2
Ballet
Miss Konstantina
Ballet Teacher
MS->CP
Choir
Constance David - Petit Conservatoire
Music Teacher
CP->CM2
Homework Club
Patricia Castanier
CM1 Teacher
CP->CM2
Knit Sew and crochet
Malika Khames
MS Assistant
CE1->CM2
Lego Club
Leo Parent
MS->CM2
Netball League Team
Belinda Artlett
Bilingual Sports Coach
CE2->CM2
Ping Pong
Enguerran Maigne
CM2 Teacher
CE1->CE2
Puzzle Club
Elona Durran
Support Teacher
MS->CM2
Scrapbooking
Stéphanie Barbieux
MS->CP

Tuesday
15:20-16:30

Board Games
Elona Durran
Support Teacher
CP->CM2
Board Games
Nathalie Phirmis
GS Assistant
MS->GS
Book Club
Camille Luboinski
Bilingual CM1 Teacher
CE2->CM2
Cookery
Anne Faye
CM2 Teacher
MS->CM2
Fairytales and Illustrations
Marie Ruthven
Librarian
MS->GS
French Club
Patricia Castanier
CM1 Teacher
MS->GS
Hip Hop
Soraya Seddick
Hip-hop dancer
CE1->CM2
Judo
Mike Chapman
Judo Coach
CP->CE2
Kapla
Maka Boizi
Teacher Assistant
MS->CE1
Mandarin Level 1
Ms Shelley
Mandarin Teacher
CE1->CM2
Phonics
Javier Serrano
Bilingual MS Teacher
MS->GS

Wednesday
13:00-14:30

Athletics
Héloise Gonin
CM2 Teacher
CE1->CM2
Calligraphy
Delphine Ankrah
CE1->CM2
Comics Design
Leo Parent
CE2->CM2
Cookery
Anne Faye
CM2 Teacher
MS->CM2
Football until 3.00
Duet Academy
Football Coach
GS->CM2
Fun English Club
Maha Krirem
Teacher Assistant
MS->CE2
Fun experiments
Patricia Castanier
CM1 Teacher
GS->CM2
Jewellery
Malika Khames
MS Assistant
MS->CM2
Karate
Mike Chapman
Judo Coach
GS->CM2
Mini DIY
Florence Fisher
MS/GS Assistant
MS->CP
Musical Discoveries
Constance David - Petit Conservatoire
Music Teacher
MS->CP
Nature and Gardening
Jane Bakhoff
English Teacher
MS->CM2
Painting like the masters...
Stéphanie Barbieux
CE1->CM2
Pilates
Julia Warren
English Teacher
CP->CM2
Pottery and sculpture
Nathalie Phirmis
GS Assistant
MS->CM2
Strategy Games
Enguerran Maigne
CM2 Teacher
CE1->CM2
Ukulélé
Alexandre Moreau
CM1 Teacher
CE1->CM2

Thursday
15:20-16:30

Around the World
Stéphanie Barbieux
MS->CP
Bilingual Homework
Laure Gaillard
French Support
CP->CM2
Board Games
Elona Durran
Support Teacher
CP->CM2
Chess Club for beginners
Vincent Rosier
CP->CM2
Hip Hop
Soraya Seddick
Hip-hop dancer
CE1->CM2
Jewellery
Malika Khames
MS Assistant
MS->CM2
Judo
Mike Chapman
Judo Coach
GS->CE1
Lego Club
Maka Boizi
Teacher Assistant
MS->CM2
Mandala
Nathalie Phirmis
GS Assistant
CP->CM2
Mandarin Level 2
Ms Shelley
Mandarin Teacher
CE1->CM2
Multisport training
Leo Parent
CE2->CM2

Friday
15:20-16:30

Bilingual Homework
Laure Gaillard
French Support
CP->CM2
Chess Club for Non Beginners
Alexandre Moreau
CM1 Teacher
CE1->CM2
Cinema
Anne Faye
CM2 Teacher
CE2->CM2
Guitar Beginners
Jakub Tucholski
Guitar Teacher
CP->CE2
Hip Hop
Soraya Seddick
Hip-hop dancer
GS->CP
Judo
Mike Chapman
Judo Coach
CE2->CM2
Kapla
Maka Boizi
Teacher Assistant
MS->CE1
Ping Pong
Enguerran Maigne
CM2 Teacher
CM1->CM2
Pop Stars
Julia Warren
English Teacher
CE1->CM2
Spanish
Javier Serrano
Bilingual MS Teacher
CE1->CM2
Yoga
Leo Parent
MS->GS

School year calendar 2017-2018

Start of the year
Tuesday 5 September 2017
Registration for autumn term
Tuesday 4 July 2017
All saint holidays
From Friday 20 October 2017
to Monday 6 November 2017
Registration for winter term
Sunday 3 December 2017
Christmas holidays
From Friday 22 December 2017
to Monday 8 January 2018
Winter holidays
From Friday 9 February 2018
to Monday 26 February 2018
Registration for spring term
Saturday 17 March 2018
Spring holidays
From Thursday 29 March 2018
to Monday 16 April 2018
Bank holidays
From Friday 25 May 2018
to Monday 4 June 2018
End of the year
Friday 6 July 2018

Workshops


Monday 11 September 2017
-
Friday 22 December 2017

Workshops


Monday 8 January 2018
-
Thursday 29 March 2018

Workshops


Monday 16 April 2018
-
Friday 29 June 2018