Weekly Schedule

Les Ateliers de Fulham

Registrations for this period are closed
Only logged users can use the registration system. Please login or create your Family Space

Monday
15:20-16:30

Arts and Crafts
Marie Ruthven
Librarian
GS->CM2
Badminton
Anne Faye
CM2 Teacher
CP->CM2
Ballet
Miss Hannah Smith
Ballet Teacher
MS->CP
Choir
Constance David - Petit Conservatoire
Music Teacher
CP->CM2
Homework Club
Patricia Castanier
CM1 Teacher
CP->CM2
Knit Sew and Crochet
Malika Khames
MS Assistant
CE1->CM2
Lego Club
Delphine Ankrah
MS->CE1
Mini Football
Duet Academy
Football Coach
MS
Netball League Team
Belinda Artlett
Bilingual Sports Coach
CE2->CM2
Ping Pong
Enguerran Maigne
CM2 Teacher
CE1->CE2
Puzzle Club
Elona Durran
Support Teacher
CP->CM2
Scrapbooking
Stéphanie Barbieux
MS->CP
Skateboards
Skate and Ladders
CM1->CM2

Tuesday
15:20-16:30

Board Games
Elona Durran
Support Teacher
CP->CM2
Book Club
Camille Luboinski
Bilingual CM1 Teacher
CE2->CM2
Cookery
Anne Faye
CM2 Teacher
MS->CM2
Fairytales and Illustrations
Marie Ruthven
Librarian
MS->GS
French Club
Patricia Castanier
CM1 Teacher
MS->GS
Handball
Duet Academy
Football Coach
CE2->CM2
Hip Hop
Soraya Seddick
Hip-hop dancer
CE1->CM2
Judo
Mike Chapman
Judo and karate Coach
CP->CE2
Mandarin Level 1
Ms Shelley
Mandarin Teacher
CE1->CM2
Mini Board Games
Nathalie Phirmis
GS Assistant
MS->GS
New Guitar Beginners
Jakub Tucholski
Guitar Teacher
CP->CE2
Phonics
Javier Serrano
Bilingual MS Teacher
MS->GS
Tuesday Homework
Alexandre Moreau
CM1 Teacher
CE1->CM2

Wednesday
13:00-14:30

Athletics
Héloise Gonin
CM2 Teacher
CE1->CM2
Comics Design
Ouafae Chelqui
CE2->CM2
Cookery
Anne Faye
CM2 Teacher
MS->CM2
Football until 3.00
Duet Academy
Football Coach
GS->CM2
Fun English Club
Maha Krirem
Teacher Assistant
MS->CE2
Fun experiments
Patricia Castanier
CM1 Teacher
GS->CM2
Jewellery
Malika Khames
MS Assistant
MS->CM2
Karate
Mike Chapman
Judo and karate Coach
GS->CM2
Mini DIY
Florence Fisher
MS/GS Assistant
MS->CP
Multisport Training
Benoit Ntayitunda
MS->CP
Musical Discoveries
Constance David - Petit Conservatoire
Music Teacher
MS->CP
Nature and Gardening
Jane Bakhoff
English Teacher
MS->CM2
Painting like the masters...
Stéphanie Barbieux
CE1->CM2
Pilates
Julia Warren
English Teacher
CP->CM2
Pottery and sculpture
Nathalie Phirmis
GS Assistant
MS->CM2
Rollerskate club
Skatefresh
CE1->CM2
Strategy Games
Enguerran Maigne
CM2 Teacher
CE1->CM2
Ukulélé
Alexandre Moreau
CM1 Teacher
CE1->CM2

Thursday
15:20-16:30

Around the World
Stéphanie Barbieux
MS->CP
Basketball
Duet Academy
Football Coach
CE1->CE2
Bilingual Homework
Laure Gaillard
French Support
CP->CM2
Board Games
Elona Durran
Support Teacher
CP->CM2
Chess Club for Beginners
Premier Chess Ltd.
Chess Teacher
CP->CM2
Hip Hop
Soraya Seddick
Hip-hop dancer
CE1->CM2
Jewellery
Malika Khames
MS Assistant
MS->CM2
Judo
Mike Chapman
Judo and karate Coach
GS->CE1
Lego Club
Maka Boizi
Teacher Assistant
MS->CE1
Mandala
Nathalie Phirmis
GS Assistant
CP->CM2
Mandarin Level 2
Ms Shelley
Mandarin Teacher
CE1->CM2
Multisport Training
Maxime Siewe
Supervisor
CE2->CM2

Friday
15:20-16:30

Bilingual Homework
Laure Gaillard
French Support
CP->CM2
Chess Club for Non Beginners
Alexandre Moreau
CM1 Teacher
CE1->CM2
Cinema
Anne Faye
CM2 Teacher
CE2->CM2
Guitar Beginners
Jakub Tucholski
Guitar Teacher
CP->CE2
Hip Hop
Soraya Seddick
Hip-hop dancer
GS->CP
Judo
Mike Chapman
Judo and karate Coach
CE2->CM2
Kapla
Maka Boizi
Teacher Assistant
MS->CE1
Multisport Training
Duet Academy
Football Coach
MS->CP
Ping Pong
Enguerran Maigne
CM2 Teacher
CM1->CM2
Pop Stars
Julia Warren
English Teacher
CP->CM2
Skateboard
Skate and Ladders
CP->CE2
Spanish
Javier Serrano
Bilingual MS Teacher
CE1->CM2

School year calendar 2017-2018

Start of the year
Tuesday 5 September 2017
Registration for autumn term
Tuesday 4 July 2017
All saint holidays
From Friday 20 October 2017
to Monday 6 November 2017
Registration for winter term
Sunday 3 December 2017
Christmas holidays
From Friday 22 December 2017
to Monday 8 January 2018
Winter holidays
From Friday 9 February 2018
to Monday 26 February 2018
Registration for spring term
Saturday 17 March 2018
Spring holidays
From Thursday 29 March 2018
to Monday 16 April 2018
Bank holidays
From Friday 25 May 2018
to Monday 4 June 2018
End of the year
Friday 6 July 2018

Workshops


Monday 11 September 2017
-
Friday 22 December 2017

Workshops


Monday 8 January 2018
-
Thursday 29 March 2018

Workshops


Monday 16 April 2018
-
Friday 29 June 2018